Facebook Instagram Twitter

Sign up for email updates from Desert Empire Fairgrounds & Events Center

Buy Tickets
Home > Fair Fun! > Daily Schedule

Daily Schedule

2019 FAIR SCHEDULE Subject to change

Friday Oct.18th

Jr. Livestock Shows Daily
8:00 - 4:00 (Boyle Show Arena)

Coso Operating Co. Day

4:00 Midway & Gates Open

4:00 - 10:00 Butterfly Kingdom (DV Hall) & Live STINGRAY Encounter (Great Lawn)

5:00 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest (Joshua Hall East Side)
5:30 Buck Trout (Strolling)
5:45 "Angus", Indominus Rex Dinosaur (Strolling)
5:30 Sadie's Farm-Tastic Adventure
(DV Hall)

6:00 Jack Spare Ribs Pirate Comedy Show (DV Hall Lawn)
6:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs (Great Lawn)
7:00 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest (Joshua Hall East Side)
7:15 Pedal Pullers by All Alaskan
7:15 Buck Trout (Strolling)
7:15 Sadie the Balloon Lady (Strolling)
7:30 "Angus", Indominus Rex Dinosaur (Strolling)

7:30 Bad Moon Rising CCR Tribute (Grand Stage)
8:00 Tina Marie Hilarious Hypnotist (Joshua Flats)

8:00 Jack Spare Ribs Pirate Comedy Show (DV Hall Lawn)
8:30 Sadie's Farm-Tastic Adventure
(DV Hall)

8:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs (Great Lawn)
8:30 Buck Trout (Strolling)
9:00 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest
(Joshua Hall East Side)
9:00 "Angus", Indominus Rex
Dinosaur (Strolling)

9:15 Pedal Pullers by All Alaskan
9:30 Jack Spare Ribs Pirate Comedy Show (DV Hall Lawn)
9:30 Sadie the Balloon Lady (Strolling)
9:45 Buck Trout (Strolling)

10:00 Tina Marie Hilarious Hypnotist (Joshua Flats)
10:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs (Great Lawn)
10:30 Bad Moon Rising CCR Tribute (Grand Stage)

Saturday Oct. 19th

Jr. Livestock Shows Daily
8:00 - 4:00 (Boyle Show Arena)

W.A. Thompson Day

12:00 Midway & Gates Open

12:00 - 10:00 Butterfly Kingdom (DV Hall) & Live STINGRAY Encounter (Great Lawn)

1:00 Lego Contest (Sage Hall)

2:00 RGA Gymnastics Exhibition
(Grand Stage)
2:30 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest (Joshua Hall East Side)
2:45 Buck Trout (Strolling)
3:00 Jack Spare Ribs Pirate Comedy Show (DV Hall Lawn)
3:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs (Great Lawn)
3:45 Sadie's Farm-Tastic Adventure
(DV Hall)

3:45 "Angus", Indominus Rex Dinosaur (Strolling)

4:00 Junior Livestock Auction
(Boyle Show Arena)


4:15 Buck Trout (Strolling)
4:30 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest (Joshua Hall East Side)

5:00Jack Spare Ribs Pirate Comedy Show (DV Hall Lawn)
5:00 Pedal Pullers by All Alaskan (Great Lawn)
5:30 Sadie the Balloon Lady (Strolling)
5:45 "Angus", Indominus Rex Dinosaur (Strolling)
6:15 Buck Trout (Strolling)

6:30 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest (Joshua Flats)
6:30 George Strait Tribute featuring Buck Ford (Great Stage)

7:00 Jack Spare Ribs Pirate Comedy Show (DV Hall Lawn)
7:30 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest (Joshua Flats)
7:30 Buck Trout (Strolling)
7:45 Sadie's Farm-Tastic Adventure
(DV Hall)

7:45 "Angus", Indominus Rex Dinosaur (Strolling)
8:00 Tina Marie Hilarious Hypnotist (Joshua Flats)

8:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs
(Great Lawn)

8:30 Sadie the Balloon Lady (Strolling)
8:15 The Sheleighly's (Grand Stage)
9:00 Sadie the Balloon Lady (Strolling)

9:00 Jack Spare Ribs Pirate Comedy Show (DV Hall Lawn)
9:00 Pedal Pullers by All Alaskan
(Great Lawn)

9:30 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest
9:45 "Angus", Indominus Rex Dinosaur (Strolling)
10:00 Tina Marie Hilarious Hypnotist (Joshua Flats)
10:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs
(Great Lawn)

10:30 George Strait Tribute featuring Buck Ford (Grand Stage)






Sunday Oct. 20th

Jr. Livestock Master Showmanship (Boyle Show Arena)
9:00am

Ridgecrest Regional Hospital Day

12:00 Midway & Gates Open
12-3 bring a pet product valued at $5 or
more and get in free.....

12:00 - 10:00 Butterfly Kingdom (DV Hall) & Live STINGRAY Encounter (Great Lawn)

1:00 Buck Trout (Strolling)
1:30 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest (Joshua Hall East SIde)
2:00 Frozen T-Shirt Contest (Grand Stage)
2:15 Sadie's Farm-Tastic Adventure
(DV Hall)

2:30 "Angus", Indominus Rex Dinosaur (Strolling)
2:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs
(Great Lawn)

3:00 Buck Trout (Strolling)
3:00 Jack Spare Ribs Pirate Comedy Show (DV Hall Lawn)
3:30 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest (Joshua Hall East Side)
4:00 Sadie the Balloon Lady (Strolling)
4:00 Pedal Pullers by All Alaskan
(Great Lawn)

4:30 Bruno Mars Tribute "Uptown Funk" (Grand Stage)
4:30 "Angus", Indominus Rex Dinosaur (Strolling)

Gates open at 4
Driver meet & greet 4 to 5
5:30 DESERT DESTRUCTION
DEMOLITION DERBY (ARENA)

5:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs
(Great Lawn)

5:00 Buck Trout (Strolling)
5:00 Jack Spare Ribs Pirate Comedy Show (DV Hall Lawn)
5:45 Sadie's Farm-Tastic Adventure
(DV Hall)
6:00 Tina Marie Hilarious Hypnotist (Joshua Flats)

6:15 Pedal Pullers by All Alaskan
(Great Lawn)

6:30 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest (Joshua Hall East Side)
6:30 "Angus", Indominus Rex Dinosaur (Strolling)
7:00 Buck Trout (Strolling)
7:30 Sadie the Balloon Lady (Strolling)
8:00 Jack Spare Ribs Pirate Comedy Show (DV Hall Lawn)
8:30 Freddie Prez Crazy Contest (Joshua Hall East Side)
8:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs
(Great Lawn)

8:30 "Angus", Indominus Rex Dinosaur (Strolling)
8:15 Bruno Mars Tribute "Uptown Funk" ( Grand Stage)
9:00 Tina Marie Hilarious Hypnotist (Joshua Flats)

9:00 Buck Trout (Strolling)


10:00 Fair Closes-

Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals